The Knierims – Alexa and Chris

Skating

2019-2020 Season

Short Program: “At Last” by Beyonce Knowles
Free Skate: Drop of Fragrance by Maxime Rodriguez & Experience by Ludovico Einaudi
Choreography: Benoit Richaud

WD-World Championships (Montreal, Quebec, Canada)
*WD -Four Continents Championships (Seoul, South Korea)
1st – U.S. Championships (Greensboro, NC)
7th – NHK Trophy (Sapporo, Japan)
4th – Skate Canada (Kelowna, BC, Canada)
2nd – Nebelhorn Trophy (Oberstdorf, Germany)

*Withdrew after the short program (finished the short program in 5th place.)

 

2018-2019 Season

Short Program: Castle by Halsey
Free Skate: Wicked Game by James Vincent McMorrow
Exhibition: “Goodbye My Lover” by James Blunt

7th – U.S. Championships (Detroit, MI)
2nd – Golden Spin (Zagreb, Croatia)
3rd – NHK Trophy (Hiroshima, Japan)
4th – Skate America (Everett, Washington)
2nd – Nebelhorn Trophy (Obertsdorf, Germany)

2017-2018 Season

Short Program: Come What May from Moulin Rouge! by Nicole Kidman and Ewan McGregor
Free Skate: Ghost the Musical 

15th- World Championships (Milan, Italy) 
15th – Olympics Individual Event 
3rd – Olympic Team Event (PyeongChang, South Korea) 
1st – U.S. Championships (San Jose, California)
5th – Skate America (Lake Placid, New York)
5th – NHK Trophy (Osaka, Japan) 
2nd – U.S. International Classic (Salt Lake City, Utah) 

2016-2017 Season

10th – World Championships
6th – Four Continents Championships

Missed Fall 2016 season due to Alexa’s illness

2015-2016 Season

1st– Team Challenge Cup
9th– World Championships
2nd– Four Continents Championships
2nd – U.S. Championships
7th- Grand Prix Final
3rd – NHK Trophy
1st– Ice Challenge
2nd – Skate America
2nd – Nebelhorn Trophy

2014-2015 Season

1st – World Team Trophy
7th – World Championships
5th – Four Continents Championships
1st – U.S. Championships
4th – Trophee Eric Bompard
3rd – Nebelhorn Trophy
1st – U.S. International Classic

2013-2014 Season

3rd – Four Continents Championships
4th – U.S. Championships
5th – Cup of China
6th – Rostelecom Cup
3rd – Ondrej Nepela

2012-2013 Season

9th – World Championships
2nd – U.S. Championships
1st
– Midwestern Sectional
4th – NHK Trophy
1st – Cup of Nice